Reporter& Farmer

 

Sports

Webster Tigerfish compete at Watertown swim meet

Watertown swim meet was June 12-13. Results follow for Webster Swim Team.

Males

Jackson Baumgarn, 11-12, 200 free 2:56.26 third, 50 breast 46.57 second, 100 breast 1:44.63 second, 25 fly 20.47 first, 50 fly 44.02 second, 100 fly 1:41.90 second, 200 IM 3:23.37 first.

Braxton Breske, 7-8, 50 free 1:10.88 fifth, 50 back 1:08.82 fifth.

Max Duerre, 17 and over, 100 free 1:06.10 fourth, 100 breast 1:30.15 third.

Thomas Kuecker, 13-14, 50 free 29.98 fifth, 100 free 1:08.82 fourth, 200 free 2:36.73 fifth, 100 back 1:20.84 fifth, 100 breast 1:34.71 second, 100 fly 1:35.76 third, 200 IM 3:04.45 third.

Jacob Pereboom, 17 and over, 100 free 57.47 third, 500 free 6:17.08 second.

McKoy Pereboom, 11-12, 100 free 1:15.77 third, 500 free 7:36.02 second, 100 back 1:24.90 second, 50 breast 47.15 third, 100 IM 1:27.10 first.

Bryce Snell, 13-14, 50 free 33.81 seventh, 100 free 1:13.56 fifth, 200 free 2:51.06 sixth, 100 back 1:32.79 seventh, 100 fly 1:36.14 fourth, 200 IM 3:12.63 fourth.

Females

Braelynn Breske, 11-12, 200 free 2:58.46 seventh, 50 back 40.59 third, 25 breast 21.58 first, 25 fly 21.60 second.

Jersey Johnson, 11-12, 100 free 1:09.27 fourth, 100 back 1:22.29 fourth, 50 breast 43.53 fourth, 50 fly 41.99 second, 100 IM 1:24.87 third.

Portlyn Johnson, 7-8, 25 free 26.73 sixth, 100 free 2:41.85 ninth, 25 back 31.30 ninth, 100 back 2:25.57 ninth.

Emari Kaufman, 11-12, 100 free 1:07.19 third, 200 free 2:37.65 fourth, 100 back 1:22.23 third, 50 breast 40.34 first, 100 breast 1:27.39 first, 25 fly 16.22 first, 100 IM 1:25.32 fourth.

Jaden Lorensberg, 11-12, 100 free 1:22.71 eighth, 100 back 1:45.13 seventh, 50 breast 51.59 seventh, 50 fly 50.64 fourth, 100 IM 1:42.41 seventh.

Hadley Rithmiller, 7-8, 25 free 25.37 fifth, 50 free 56.87 fourth, 100 free 2:09.77 fifth, 25 back 27.58 fifth, 50 back 1:05.78 fifth, 100 back 2:19.78 seventh, 25 breast 57.28 first.

Callie Shoemaker, 11-12, 50 free 33.78 fourth, 100 free 1:15.87 fifth, 200 free 2:53.57 sixth, 50 back 43.64 sixth, 50 breast 47.59 sixth, 100 breast 1:47.39 fourth, 50 fly 40.17 first, 100 IM 1:27.35 fifth.

Jaycee Snell, 17 and over, 50 free 27.15 third, 100 free 1:00.06 third, 200 free 2:26.64 fourth, 100 back 1:15.12 fourth, 200 back 2:37.18 second, 100 breast 1:26.21 fourth, 200 IM 2:42.71 third.

Holly Vogl, 15-16, 100 free 1:02.93 third, 200 free 2:27.62 second, 500 free 6:50.43 third, 100 back 1:18.17 third, 200 back 2:44.87 second.

Lydia Vogl, 13-14, 100 free 1:11.17 fifth, 200 back 3:06.94 fourth.

Back to Home

Want to know the full story (and read the whole paper)? Subscribe!

Reporter & Farmer Important Links

Since 2001 Dewangen, Germany, and Webster, SD have been friendship cities, sharing cultures, students, and friendship. Come check it out!

This site has all the contact information for all the newspapers in South Dakota for easy reference

Subscription to Reporter & Farmer

Advertise in Reporter & Farmer

Like us on Facebook

Click here to see mobile version

© Copyright 2019 Reporter & Farmer